Laboratory Spiral Chute

Laboratory Spiral Chute

Capacity: 0.15- 3 T/H

Processible Material:gold,chrome,tin,coltan,diamond ,tantalite ,silica sand

mailEmail: [email protected]

Advantages

Advantages:
1. Reasonable structure and small occupation area;
2. High recovery, high efficiency, and precise separation;
3. Light in weight, rust and corrosion resistant;
4. Simple installation and Minimal maintenance requirements;
5. Low operating cost and long operating life;
6. Reliable running with minimal operator attention;
7. Strong adaptability to fluctuation of feeding amount, density, size and grade.

Introduction:
laboratory spiral separators incorporate state-of-the-art design and manufacturing technology. Our spiral separators are made of high quality polyurethane with fiberglass banking and wearable corundum inner surface.

Laboratory Spiral Chute
video

Product Structure

Laboratory Spiral Separator
Laboratory Spiral Chute
Laboratory Spiral Concentrator
Laboratory Gravity Spiral Chute
Laboratory Spiral Chute Separator

Technical Parameters

Model5LL-4005LL-6005LL-900
Outside Diameter (mm)400600900
Pitch (mm)240,180450,360,270675,540,405
Pitch Diameter Ratio0.6,0.450.75,0.6,0.450.75,0.6,0.45
Lateral Slope
Maximum Starts per Column232.0-4.0
Feeding Size (mm)0.2-0.020.2-0.020.3-0.03
Feeding Density (%)25-5525-5525-55
Capacity (t/hr)0.15-0.20.8-1.22.0-3.0
External SizeLength (mm)4607001060
Width (mm)4607001060
Height (mm)150026004000
Weight (kg)50150400

Order Online

If you have some questions about our products, please feel free to fill out the form below, and we will contact you within 24 hours. Rest assured that we won’t reveal your information to anyone.