Spiral Chute

Spiral Chute

【Capacity】: 0.15-8t/h

【Feeding size】: 0.3-0.02mm

【Application】: iron, tin, tungsten, tantalum-niobium, gold ore, coal mine, monazite, rutile, zircon and other metals.

mailEmail: [email protected]

Advantages

Spiral chute is the best concentrating equipment, especially for concentrating sand ore in seashore and riverside. It is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; The advantages are light, moisture proof, and anti-rust, corrosive proof and no noise, properly suitable for the different feeding particle sizes and grades.

Spiral Chute
video

Product Structure

It has been used in to classify the granularity 0.3-0.02 millimeters fine grain like iron, tin, tungsten, tantalum-niobium, gold ore, coal mine, monazite, rutile, zircon and other metals. The non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference.

Technical Parameters

Model5LL-20005LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Outside dia (mm)200015001200900600400
pitch (mm)1200540, 720900, 720, 540675, 540, 405450, 360, 270240, 180
Pitch Dia Ratio0.60.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.75, 0.6, 0.450.6, 0.45
Lateral slope
Maximum starts per column24-24-24-222
Feeding Size (mm)2-0.040.3-0.020.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding Density(%)30-5525-5525-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity (T/H)7-106-84-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
Length (mm)2120156013601060700460
Size    Width (mm)2120156013601060700460
Height (mm)560052305230400026001500
Weight (Kg)120080060040015050

 

Related cases:

Order Online

If you have some questions about our products, please feel free to fill out the form below, and we will contact you within 24 hours. Rest assured that we won’t reveal your information to anyone.